Community

The Links Condominiums

801 Virginia Center Pkwy, Glen Allen, VA 23059  ·  Henrico

3.8

Insider

3.7

Reviews

1–3 BD

Bedrooms

12 mo

Lease

SummaryUpdated Oct 14, 2026
Managed byPeak Property Management (#2/153)
Inspection historyNot tracked in Henrico yet
Resident reviews
27 reviews
Mixed
Reddit mentions
2 mentions
Pros & cons
Beautiful grounds and landscaping
Excellent amenities including pool
Friendly community atmosphere
Convenient shopping and location
Responsive maintenance staff
Inconsistent housekeeping and cleanliness
Poor management responsiveness
Unresponsive leasing office staff
Maintenance issues left unresolved
Overpriced relative to service quality
Dealbreakers5 of 27 reviews mention an issue with

No mentions of: Roaches · Bed bugs · Rodents · Other pests · Mold · Health · Leaks · Thin walls · Noise · Maintenance · Safety · Parking

Management

Peak Property Management

Rank

2/153

Properties

9

Individual

134

Top complaints

Management20%
Cleanliness17%
Fees17%
Maintenance14%
Leaks11%
All properties & reviews

Location

Walk

Car-dependent

11

Transit

Minimal transit

0

Bike

Somewhat bikeable

25

Quiet

Some street noise

68

Popular nearby

The Tavern Grille · 8824 Pub

Inspection history

coming soon

Not available yet

InsiderRVA doesn't track Henrico code enforcement records yet. Records currently cover the City of Richmond and Chesterfield County.

Resident reviews

Loading reviews

Reddit

r/rva_housingPostu/smitch19091 · 1 year agoView on Reddit

1 Bed 1 Bath Glen Allen Condo, near VCC; $1,500/mo

Spacious newly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom for rent in The Links condominium community in Glen Allen. Washer and dryer in unit. Gas range and gas fireplace. Walk in closet, pantry, linen closet, with extra storage on patio. One dedicated parking space, with additional unassigned parking close to the unit. Community amenities include swimming pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball court, and clubhouse. $1,500 security deposit. Minimum one-year lease (as required by the HOA). No pets allowed
r/rva_housingPostu/pharmorjac · 11 years agoView on Reddit

Condo available now - The Links - Glen Allen, VA - $1000 / 2br / 2.0ba - 1150ft

Pricing & floor plans

Updated Apr 19, 2026
No floor plan image

1 Bedroom / 1 Bath - 890sqft

Availability unknown

1 bd / 1 ba · 890–1,075 sqft

N/A

W/D in unit
No open units to compare

Fees & policies

Updated Oct 14, 2026

Additional fees may apply. If something has changed or is missing, please and let us know.

Limited information. Visit the property website or contact the leasing office for complete fee details.

One-time

Application Fee$65
Admin Fee$150
Estimated total$215

Monthly

Pet rent$35/mo
Monthly total$35

Pet policy

Refundable deposit$250
Monthly pet rent$35/mo

Parking

No parking information available

Included utilities

trash
sewer

Location & nearby

Walk

11

Car-dependent

Transit

0

Minimal transit

Bike

25

Somewhat bikeable

Quiet

68

Some street noise

Nearby

Restaurants

1The Tavern Grille★ 4.30.16 mi
2The Glen Restaurant★ 4.50.17 mi

Bars

38824 Pub★ 4.00.23 mi

Amenities

Community

Fitness Center
Furnished Units Available
Playground
Clubhouse
Package Service
Maintenance on site
Property Manager on Site
24 Hour Access

In-unit

Washer/Dryer
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Washer/Dryer Hookup
Walk-In Closets
Microwave
Refrigerator
Tub/Shower

About this property

Welcome to The Links, Glen Allen's Ideal Retreat! Located near Virginia Center Commons and I-295/I-95. Our units offer spacious living with a gourmet kitchen, fireplace, wireless internet, and high vaulted ceilings. Picture yourself sipping coffee on your patio or balcony, basking in the sun by our glistening pool, or enjoying discounted greens fees for golfers. We also offer an executive business center, fitness center, and indoor racquetball. Experience The Links' perfect blend of comfort and convenience today! Utilities Included In Rent: Sewer / Trash $65.00 application fee per person $150.00 administration fee $500.00 security deposit based on screening Pets allowed $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet $35.00 pet rent monthly (2 pet max)

Nearby in Henrico

Signal at Medallion Park

Henrico

0.8 mi

Signal at Medallion Park

10551 Telegraph Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

4.1Insider
4.6Reviews
70Quiet
38Walk
0Transit
36Bike

Studio

$1,399-$1,434

1 bed

$1,505-$1,999

2+ beds

$1,974-$3,000

The Greens at Virginia Center

Henrico

0.9 mi

The Greens at Virginia Center

9724 Virginia Centerway Pl, Glen Allen, VA 23059

3.8Insider
3.7Reviews
71Quiet
56Walk
0Transit
35Bike

Rent

Not listed

Legends at Virginia Center

Henrico

1.1 mi

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center Pkwy, Glen Allen, VA 23059

4.1Insider
4.4Reviews
76Quiet
53Walk
0Transit
41Bike

Rent

Not listed

The Meadows Apartments

Henrico

1.1 mi

The Meadows Apartments

1300 Meadowfield Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060

4.1Insider
4.4Reviews
71Quiet
33Walk
0Transit
33Bike

1 bed

$1,369-$1,399

2+ beds

$1,522-$1,842

CallWebsite