Community

Lambert Landing I

11424 Elokomin Ave, Chester, VA 23831  ·  Chesterfield

2.8

Insider

2.4

Reviews

$1,653–$1,869

Rent range

2–3 BD

Bedrooms

SummaryUpdated Oct 19, 2026
Managed byWoda Cooper Companies (#151/153)
Inspection historyNo cases on record
Resident reviews
56 reviews
Very negative
Reddit mentionsNo mentions on record
Pros & cons
Kind and friendly staff members
Clean hallways in some buildings
Gym amenity available
Handicap accessible units
Extremely difficult to reach by phone
Lost applications and missing documents
Poor maintenance and cleanliness issues
Rude and unprofessional management
AC failures causing mold and humidity
Dealbreakers29 of 56 reviews mention an issue with

No mentions of: Roaches · Bed bugs · Rodents · Other pests · Health · Thin walls · Parking

Management

Woda Cooper Companies

Rank

151/153

Properties

2

Individual

0

Top complaints

Management47%
Fees13%
Cleanliness11%
Maintenance9%
Safety8%
All properties & reviews

Location

Walk

Car-dependent

19

Transit

Minimal transit

0

Bike

Somewhat bikeable

25

Quiet

Some street noise

67

Popular nearby

Dollar General · Pietro's Italian Restaurant · Martial Arts World Chester · Easy Street Grub-n-Pub

Lambert Landing Ii Limited Partnership

2

Parcels citywide

$597K

Assessed value

58

Eviction filings

0

Code violations

Inspection history

0 cases

No cases on record

Chesterfield County code enforcement records show no cases at this address. Records are tied to the building, not to its owner or manager.

Resident reviews

Loading reviews

Reddit

0 mentions

No mentions on record

This property hasn't been mentioned in r/rva or r/rva_housing.

Pricing & floor plans

Updated Oct 18, 2026
No floor plan image

2 Bdrm 896 sqft

1 available

2 bd / 1 ba · 896 sqft · $1.84/sqft

$1,653

$1,080
W/D in unit
No floor plan image

2 Bdrm 951 sqft

3 available

2 bd / 1 ba · 951 sqft · $1.74/sqft

$1,653

W/D in unit

Fees & policies

Updated Oct 19, 2026

Additional fees may apply. If something has changed or is missing, please and let us know.

Limited information. Visit the property website or contact the leasing office for complete fee details.

Pet policy

Refundable deposit$300

“$300 one-time deposit per pet; no pet whose adult weight will exceed 25 lb (large-breed puppies not permitted). Assistance animals approved as a reasonable accommodation are exempt.”

Parking

No parking information available

Included utilities

trash

Location & nearby

Walk

19

Car-dependent

Transit

0

Minimal transit

Bike

25

Somewhat bikeable

Quiet

67

Some street noise

Nearby

Restaurants

3Holiday Bowl★ 4.10.17 mi

Bars

4Easy Street Grub-n-Pub★ 4.10.48 mi

Grocery

5Dollar General★ 4.10.25 mi
6ATM (Wawa Food Market)★ 5.00.32 mi

Gyms & Fitness

Amenities

Community

Fitness center
Community room
Computer room
Recreation room
On-site laundry
Extra storage
Playground
BBQ and picnic area

In-unit

Walk-in showers
Air conditioning
Energy-efficient AC and heating
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Self-cleaning range
Washer/dryer hookups

About this property

Lambert Landing I is a 44-unit income-restricted apartment building on Elokomin Avenue in Chester, Chesterfield County, built by Woda Cooper Companies. It has two- and three-bedroom apartments with walk-in showers, energy-efficient heating and cooling, dishwashers and washer/dryer hookups, and accessible features such as grab bars and lever handles. The four-story building has an elevator, a fitness center, a community and computer room, on-site laundry, extra storage, a playground and a picnic area with grills, and trash is included in rent.

Nearby in Chesterfield

Lambert Landing II

Chesterfield

Same block

Lambert Landing II

11412 Elokomin Ave, Chester, VA 23831

2.8Insider
2.4Reviews
67Quiet
19Walk
0Transit
25Bike

2+ beds

$1,084-$1,828

Colony Village

Chesterfield

1.1 mi

Colony Village

10250 Colony Vlg Wy North, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

3.9Insider
3.9Reviews
75Quiet
13Walk
0Transit
31Bike

1 bed

$1,260-$1,435

2+ beds

$1,499-$2,280

White Oak

Chesterfield

1.5 mi
CallWebsite